There were 43 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May – SPLASH

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Miniture Fruit Bat
Cozette Leonard – Photo of the Month
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Torc Falls
Dave Manwell – Photo of the Month
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Getting the Coal
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

After the Flood
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Cows in the Mist
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Lama
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Relax a while
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Hubbard Glacier Calving
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Water Over Rocks 03
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Paddling
Helen Berrell – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Morning spray
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

ice water
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Breakwall Bomber
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Having a whale of a time
Dave Manwell – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Natural Art
James Sandford – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

End Of The Line
Donna Brett – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Bathurst Harbour SW Tasmania
Celia Tanner – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Lest we forget
David Appleby – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Pansy
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Ebor upper falls
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

End of the road
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Delightful Dawn
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Baktapur Woman
Barb Roberts – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Rural Decline
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Strole In The Park
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Mushrooms
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Rainwater into a puddle
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Surfer Forster
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Water Over Rocks
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Splash Remnants
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Tiny Dancer
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Goodness what is that
Barb Roberts – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Bird Bath Splash
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

The Drip
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Finale
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Man Overboard
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Rock Water
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Natuers power
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Rocking The Wave
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Flight
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Rock Art
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Water lily Cattai Wetlands
Celia Tanner – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Orange Lemon slices
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade Open Creative Digital