Welcome to Club Taree Photographic

The photography club meets at 7:00pm the 1st and 3rd Monday of each month at Club Taree, except public holidays . Viewing of prints is available from 6:30pm. The meetings alternate between Competition and Instructional formats.


The club welcomes both film and digital camera users. New members of all ages and levels of experience are encouraged to attend.

// Action for CLUBS
Subscribe to our site:
Upcoming Events

Welcome

This site is for all Taree Photographic Club Competitions.

The front page is a blog where articles are posted and are shown with the most recent always at the top after this message. An email message is sent to each member notifying them of the post.

There are a large number of videos on the main MyPhotoClub site that demonstrate the system. Click here to go there.– these videos show the functionality using the old theme.

by MyPhotoClub Colin, January 27, 2019

Results for competitions in July – ACTION

There were 17 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in July – ACTION

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Cattleman
Judith Conning – Photo of the Month
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

000 Emergency Rescue
Cassandra Weekes – Photo of the Month
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Magestic
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

That Sinking Feeling
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Off they go
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Show Screamers
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Icescape
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Foggy Morning Rower
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

The Skydiver
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Kite Surfer
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Hanging in
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

The Wishing Tree
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Paw-fection
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

The Chase
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A is for Autumn
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Splash Rock
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Doggy Digging
Catherine Berrell – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

by Naomi Pitfield, July 21, 2021

Results for competitions in July – ACTION

There were 17 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in July – ACTION

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Cattleman
Judith Conning – Photo of the Month
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

000 Emergency Rescue
Cassandra Weekes – Photo of the Month
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Magestic
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

That Sinking Feeling
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Off they go
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Show Screamers
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Icescape
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Foggy Morning Rower
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

The Skydiver
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Kite Surfer
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Hanging in
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

The Wishing Tree
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Paw-fection
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

The Chase
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

A is for Autumn
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Splash Rock
Cassandra Weekes – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Doggy Digging
Catherine Berrell – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

by Naomi Pitfield, July 21, 2021

Results for competitions in May – SPLASH

There were 43 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May – SPLASH

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Miniture Fruit Bat
Cozette Leonard – Photo of the Month
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Torc Falls
Dave Manwell – Photo of the Month
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Getting the Coal
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

After the Flood
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Cows in the Mist
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Lama
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Relax a while
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Hubbard Glacier Calving
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Water Over Rocks 03
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Paddling
Helen Berrell – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Morning spray
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

ice water
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Breakwall Bomber
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Having a whale of a time
Dave Manwell – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Natural Art
James Sandford – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

End Of The Line
Donna Brett – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Bathurst Harbour SW Tasmania
Celia Tanner – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Lest we forget
David Appleby – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Pansy
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Ebor upper falls
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

End of the road
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Delightful Dawn
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Baktapur Woman
Barb Roberts – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Rural Decline
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Strole In The Park
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Mushrooms
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Rainwater into a puddle
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Surfer Forster
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Water Over Rocks
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Splash Remnants
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Tiny Dancer
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Goodness what is that
Barb Roberts – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Bird Bath Splash
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

The Drip
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Finale
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Man Overboard
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Rock Water
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Natuers power
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Rocking The Wave
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Flight
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Rock Art
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Water lily Cattai Wetlands
Celia Tanner – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Orange Lemon slices
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade Open Creative Digital

by Naomi Pitfield, May 24, 2021

Results for competitions in March – Church

There were 32 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March – Church

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Cathédrale Notre Dame de Paris
Barb Roberts – Photo of the Month
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Methodist Church, Silverton NSW.
Dave Manwell – Photo of the Month
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Going to Prayers
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Hmong Girl
Barb Roberts – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Lombadina_dune
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Iron works Maitland
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Working Dog Tribute
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Grand Mosque Abu Dhabi 02
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Beagle Bay
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Harrington Church
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Laurieton Church
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Zion Church
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

The Divine Light
Donna Brett – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Fairy Glenn
Donna Brett – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Creek Flow
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Big Foot
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Midnight Sun Basking
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Ice Age Relic
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Inquisitive
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Taktsang Monastery Bhutan
Barb Roberts – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Oman Mosque 01
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Gostwyck Chapel
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

At the Altar
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Siberian Church
Barb Roberts – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

St Colmans, Cobh, Ireland
Dave Manwell – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Stained Glass
Dave Manwell – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Guardian Angel
Naomi Pitfield – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Around The Bend
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Soulful
Naomi Pitfield – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

All Aboard
Naomi Pitfield – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

I am looking
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Twenty Two
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

by Naomi Pitfield, March 15, 2021

Results for competitions in February – QUIET

There were 29 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February – QUIET

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

SW Wilderness Tasmania
Celia Tanner – Photo of the Month
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Frozen
Judith Conning – Photo of the Month
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

The Drop
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Water View
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Flashpoint
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Nice place to rest
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

quiet reflections
Helen Berrell – Gold
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

On the Wing
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

Quite Morning
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Quiet please
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Mist
Naomi Pitfield – Gold
B Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

Start of Lifes Journey
Donna Brett – Gold
B Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Eating an Ant
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Hanging in the sky
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

I’m watching you
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Quiet let me sleep
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Huon Valley Tasmania
Celia Tanner – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Time To Relax
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

On the Water
Barb Roberts – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

A Quiet Canal
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

Days End
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

Fog over the valley
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

Trees in the Fog
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

Darcy resting
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Abandoned Railway
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Alleyway Adelaide
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Do not Disturb
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Set Subject Mono Digital

Reflections of Japan
Celia Tanner – Silver
B Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

Lakeside Silhouette
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade Set Subject Colour Digital

by Naomi Pitfield, February 16, 2021

Results for competitions in December – POTY

There were 50 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in December – POTY

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Coal Loader Shellcove
Noel Harris – 1st Place
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Watching You
Judith Conning – 1st Place
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Emerald and Gold
David Appleby – 1st Place
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Look mum I can fly
David Appleby – 1st Place
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

Gathering Nesting Material DC
Cozette Leonard – 2nd Place
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Family DBW
Cozette Leonard – 2nd Place
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Wingham Brush Foggy Sunrise
David Appleby – 2nd Place
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Contemplation
David Appleby – 2nd Place
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

King Parrot
Helen Berrell – 3rd Place
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Roar
Noel Harris – 3rd Place
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Tarbuck Bay
Dave Manwell – 3rd Place
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Afternoon Storm
James Sandford – 3rd Place
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

Miniature Bat Feeding DCF
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Tiny ray of light
Noel Harris – Gold
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Blizzard Bond
Bronwyn Ellis – Gold
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Storm Season
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Shadow Boxer
Bronwyn Ellis – Gold
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Evening Showers
Dave Manwell – Gold
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Martin bridges
David Appleby – Gold
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

Chasing the stick
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Red eyed Green Tree Frog DC
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Glacier Bay 303
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Market Transport
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Distant waves
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Sisters 3
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Coastline north
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Rubbish from Russia
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Reflections
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Pensive
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade – Open Colour Digital

Lucky One
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Flower Top Pattern
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

All Aboard
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

The Tin Worker 1
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Fire aftermath
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Off my log
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Royal Spoonbill
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Beached Salmon
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Loves Embrace
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Ring the Bell
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Arches
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade – Open Mono Digital

Red-browed Finch
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Piering Out
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Slippery when wet
Dave Manwell – Silver
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Bright Eyes
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

Still Standing
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

zig zag cactus
Celia Tanner – Silver
B Grade – Open Colour Digital

The Moorings
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

Steam
Dave Manwell – Silver
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

Hub of Mirrool
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

Butcher Bird
Celia Tanner – Silver
B Grade – Open Mono Digital

by Noel Harris, December 4, 2020

Results for competitions in November – Patterns (Mono)

There were 16 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November – Patterns (Mono)

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Yellow brown feathers
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

King Volture Bright Colours DC
Cozette Leonard – Photo of the Month
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Osaka Wheel
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Pick A Number
Naomi Pitfield – Photo of the Month
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Cruisin’ anyone?
Celia Tanner – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Columns Park Guell
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Glacier Bay 303
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Rubbish from Russia
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Baby Torpedo
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Fish Persuit
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Flower Top Pattern
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Monestary Arches Spain
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Stack
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Contemplation
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Feeling blue
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Up there
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

by Noel Harris, November 16, 2020

Results for competitions in October – The Old Pacific Highway

There were 37 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in October – The Old Pacific Highway

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Venice Lane
Ian Herford – Photo of the Month
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Gathering Nesting Material
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Crossing the bar in rough seas
Phil Jones – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Coal Loader Shellcove
Noel Harris – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Sweet Snack
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Ring the Bell
Helen Berrell – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Watching You
Judith Conning – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Foggy Night in Taree
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Cyclist
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

With Backs Turned
Naomi Pitfield – Gold
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Shed
Naomi Pitfield – Gold
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Hub of Mirrool
Donna Brett – Gold
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Lest We Forget
Donna Brett – Photo of the Month
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Zig Zag Cactus
Celia Tanner – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Board Rider 03
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

King Parrot
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Sugarcane plantings, Ayr Qld
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Sweet Curve
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

sunset boats
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Off my log
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Flying High
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Paperbarks
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Enterance to the Old Hwy
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Hotel Coopernook Old Hwy DBW
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

End of the road
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Martin Bridge Pedestrian
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Brahminy Kite Coopernook
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Great Cormorant Taree
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

First settlers
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Winter Tree
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Royal Spoonbill
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Vase
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Homestead
Naomi Pitfield – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

To the South
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Superb Fairy-wren
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Early Morning at Wingham
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Yellow Water Iris
Celia Tanner – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

by Noel Harris, October 19, 2020

Results for competitions in September – Panorama

There were 17 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in September – Panorama

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Good Feathers DC
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

sisters 3
Roland Anderson – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Family DBW
Cozette Leonard – Photo of the Month
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Black Range Marble Bar
Phil Jones – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Fire aftermath
Phil Jones – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Cooplacurripa Station
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Morning fog
David Appleby – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Drought
David Appleby – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Sushi
Naomi Pitfield – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Crab art
David Appleby – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Delicate Light
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Hubbard Glacier Area 09
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Brachina Gorge
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Night Storm
Judith Conning – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Goanna at Morpeth
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

Chaffey Dam
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The fishers
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

by Noel Harris, September 21, 2020

Results for competitions in August – Long Exposure

There were 28 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August – Long Exposure

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Red eyed Green Tree Frog DC
Cozette Leonard – Gold
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Board Rider 01
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Whales Tail BWP
Cozette Leonard – Photo of the Month
A Grade Open Mono Digital

One Mile Beach Moonrise
Dave Manwell – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Shimmering Masts
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
B Grade Open Mono Digital

High-Desert Out House
Naomi Pitfield – Gold
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Rain gutters overflowing
Phil Jones – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Burgess Beach 1
Noel Harris – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Light Painting 2
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Water Over Rock 02
Ian Herford – Gold
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Newcastle Harbour Lights
Peter Macfarlane – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Running Writing
David Appleby – Photo of the Month
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Thunder Taree
David Appleby – Gold
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Kangaroo Island Lagoon
Ian Herford – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

Long Tongue DC
Cozette Leonard – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

A Single Flower Left
Noel Harris – Silver
A Grade Open Colour Digital

All tied up
Helen Berrell – Silver
A Grade Open Mono Digital

Sparks
James Sandford – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Business End Of The Wall
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade Open Mono Digital

The Battlements
David Appleby – Silver
B Grade Open Colour Digital

Gilgandra Speedway
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Beach run
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Mono Digital

Motocrosse Dancer
Phil Jones – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Highway truck lights
Roland Anderson – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Jupiter
Bronwyn Ellis – Silver
A Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Gorokan Jetty
Dave Manwell – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

Heavens Above
Donna Brett – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

The Pub on the Corner
Peter Macfarlane – Silver
B Grade SetSubject Colour Digital

by Noel Harris, August 17, 2020